James E Newman Paul E Funk Alan Hanselman Robert V Nash III Frances L Poole Minnie E Fisher Donovan M Pope Irvin E Stiens Myrtle L Lane Ralph L Davidson August J Pace Carl R Brown Phyllis J Beard Lady G-Men complete sweep of Tigers in SBAAC Nat’l Division G-Men pluck Cardinals, 6-4 Warriors climb to 4-1 in SHAC with victory over North Adams Broncos rally in 7th for 5-4 win over Batavia Blue Jays still in search of first win Three million dollar jail expansion planned Higginsport enforcing speed with camera Unemployment rate falls in county, southern Ohio Varnau not restricted from talking online about Goldson case Rockets fall to 4-1 in SHAC with loss to North Adams Bronco tennis team tops Bethel-Tate, 5-0 Lady G-Men rise to 7-4 with win at Goshen Lady Broncos’ big bats hammer out 11-0 win over Batavia G-Men showing improvement Keith Shouse Diane L Steele August Hensley Louise R Murrell Fire strikes Mt. Orab Bible Baptist Church Grant Days 2017 attractions Man accused of sex crime, giving pot to kids Ten indicted by Brown County Grand Jury 5th Annual Rick Eagan Memorial 5K Run/Walk coming up in May Birds of Prey Three sentenced in common pleas court John H Young II Sally A Gibson Barbara Burris Mary Ann Napier Martha L Newland Marlene Thompson Patricia A Firrell Kellie J Berry Mt. Orab, Hamersville students take part in ‘Hoops for Heart’ Eastern players take part in District 14 All-Star Games DeWine meets with local officials Eastern Superintendent praises students accomplishments during board meeting Local author’s story appears in new book Four sentenced in common pleas court Three to run for Municipal Judge Grant Days 2017 coming in April Lincoln’s Generals at Grant Days Brenda R Harris Mock crash staged at Georgetown High School Georgetown to hire eighth full time police officer Reception honoring Becky Cropper April 2 PRC to host annual community supper Rockets blast past the Blue Jays Georgetown hosts ‘season opener’ track and field invite Lady Rockets cruise to 10-0 win over Ripley Lady Warriors, Lady G-Men split games in season opener double-header Bobby A Reed Harold L Barger Ralph M Gaither Stranded students rescued by Brown County cooperation 4-H Teen Ambassador Dunning attends SHOT Show Veterans Service Commission invites veterans to seek help with benefits Unemployment rate rises in Brown County Pick a Lollipop, help a dog A season to remember G-Men hit the field for first baseball scrimmage Eastern’s Rigdon, Purdy earn AP SE District Div. III honors New blocking, kicking rules address risk minimization in high school football Judy A Schneider James M Darnell Lawanda R Truesdell Paul E Grisham Arrelous R Rowland Dennis E Stivers David M Daniels Fayetteville man is charged with child porn April 1st Grand Opening for Jacob’s Ladder Resale Boutique in Georgetown Talent Show auditions at Gaslight Theatre Nine indicted by county grand jury Vietnam Veteran’s Memorial Wall visit coming next May to BC Fairgrounds In it to win it! Bronco wrestlers end season on successful note Eastern’s Hopkins finishes 5th in long jump at OATCCC State Indoor Track and Field Meet SBAAC awards academic all-stars, winning teams Marvin D Atkin Beverly S Flatt Jessie M Sanders Leroy Deck Sr Jody A Towler Sherman E Young Kenneth C Burton Varnau’s face second defamation suit

Property transfers

Carl and Jane Seyfried to Jane Seyfried, 34.79 acres, Byrd Twp.

Donna Utzinger to Amanda Lee, 1.21 acres, Clark Twp., $32,000

Terry Violes to Kyle Schneider, 19.24 acres, Clark Twp., $0

Mary Margaret Lester to Mary Margaret and John D. Coffman, 2.42 acres, Clark Twp., $0

John A. Kirby to Michael R. and Tara Z. Hagar, .76 acre, Clark Twp., $109,900

Darold D. Fender to Ethel M. Fender, 17.45 acres, Eagle Twp., $0

Hall Ring Farm Partnership to The Elmer Family Trust, 109.78 acres, Franklin Twp., $540,000

The Money Source to Daniel J. and Pearlie Rahe, 5.01 acres, Franklin Twp., $83,000

Thomas and Charleen Martin to Charleen Martin, 16.07 acres, Green Twp., $0

Scott E. Ball to Scott E. Ball, 1.64 acres, Green Twp., $0

Edward M. and Lindsey C. Strohofer to Laura Baire, 1 acre, Green Twp., $57,800

Jimmy and Mildred McKinley to Mildred and Lonnie McKinley, .08 acre, Green Twp., $0

Joyce Mayes to Corey T. Lind, Lot 17, Lot 18, Green Twp., $0

Charles Stahl, et al to John Stahl, et al, .11 acre, Green Twp., $0

Lowell P. and Virgina L. Cady to Danny and Tina Ennis, Lot 3874, Lot 3875, Lot 3876, Lot 3912, Lake Waynoka, $5,000

Michael T. and Marycay Crowe to Matthew Mansfield, Lot 1854, Lake Waynoka, $44,000

Judith A. Mullee to Todd T. and Maria E. Petrey, Lot 466, Lake Waynoka, $60,000

Dana P. Bealer to Stephen R. Karl, 16.37 acres, Lewis Twp., $50,000

Marie A. Fields to Gregory Graber-Pells, et al, Lot 839, Lot 1526, Lot 1527, Lot 1541, Lake Lorelei, $0

Tim M. and Kristin Colby to Kristin Colby, Lot 1066, Lake Lorelei, $0

Luke and Brandi Mozingo to Nathan A. Guenther, Lot 1439, Lake Lorelei, $115,000

Malcolm L. Russelburg, Trustee to Jeremy A. Dolby, 10 acres, Perry Twp., $246,000

Lilly Cox to Gary Bowman, .96 acre, Perry Twp., $0

Theresa A. Hershey, et al to Theresa A. Hershey, et al, 207.47 acres, Perry Twp., $0

Malcolm L. Russelburg, Trustee to Jeremy A. Dolby, 17.17 acres, Perry Twp., $100

Charles Stahl, et al to John Stahl, et al, 508.91 acres, Pike Twp., $0

Shane W. and Vanessa J. Bishop to Jarrod W. McGinnis, 15.37 acres, Pike Twp., $163,000

Brenda J. Lang Trust to US Bank, 3.2 acres, Pike Twp., $0

Melinda S. Ramos, Trustee to Tom Clifton Construction, .58 acre, Pike Twp., $26,500

Donald H. and Vatie Carson to Donald H. Carson, Lot 144, Pike Twp., $0

Eleanor G. Ernst to Charles F. and Eleanor G. Ernst, 13.87 acres, Pleasant Twp., $0

Robert and Steven Drake to Douglas R. and Candace R. Farst, 2.03 acres, Pleasant Twp., $114,330

Henry M. and Joseph A. Shelton to The Elmer Family Trust, 68.87 acres, Pleasant Twp., $0

Bruce D. and Lanette T. Neal to Kellry R. and Natalie K. Newberry, Lot 25, Lot 27, Pleasant Twp., $7,500

Sherry L. Marks to Kent Gray, Jr. and Taylor Linkous, .27 acre, Pleasant Twp., $72,000

Fred Long to Trophy Ridge, LLC, 32.05 acres, Pleasant Twp., $140,000

Jeremy R. and Aimee L. Germann to Brandon L. Kelch, .45 acre, Pleasant Twp., $126,500

Patrick A. Kehoe to Kaelyn M. and Tanner L. Dabe, .46 acre, Pleasant Twp., $108,000

Nathan Andrew Paeltz to Jerry and Joyce Latham, .5 acre, Pleasant Twp., $55,000

Robert Myers to Ralph W. Myers, Lot 117, Lot 118, Lot 119, Lot 120, Lot 121, Pleasant Twp., $0

John R. and Tammy A. Hanley to Blanchester Lumber Company, Lot 1, Lot 2, Lot 5, Lot 15, Pleasant Twp., $0

Wanda C. Jones to Dick S. and Catherine F. Zurbuch, Lot 25, Pleasant Twp., $25,500

Carol L. Davis to Caitlin Moran, Lot 8, Pleasant Twp., $51,000

Pauline Moore to Wells Renovations, LLC, 20.03 acres, Scott Twp., $325,000

Lowell J. and Melanie P. Davis Melanie Blum, 2 acres, Scott Twp., $0

Brenda Grooms and Harlan Taylor to Emily W. Fletcher, .7 acre, Sterling Twp., $68,600

Harry E. Miles, III and Teresa G. Miles to Samantha A. Morgan, 2.2 acres, Sterling Twp., $108,500

Eileen Dale to Richard and Kathy Birchfield, .78 acre, Union Twp., $35,000

Darold D. and Ethel M. Fender to Ethel M. Fender, 52.19 acres, Washington Twp., $0

Shaker Investments Ohio to Mandy D. Miller, 1 acre, Washington Twp., $65,000

Amie R. Lang to Nationstar Mortgage, Lot 5, Washington Twp., $46,667

Sandra Lee Pierce to Edward A. Bradshaw, III, .52 acre, Green Twp., $110,000

Larry Clifton, LLC to Brittany Hardy, .34 acre, Green Twp., $124,000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2016 News Democrat